Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U12 Grey 16 21 Mar 21 Wembley Grey
4/147(cc) C Axford 34*  
def by Subiaco Marist White
6/153(cc) R Ivanac 75* J Mcgowan 25  T Rogers 2/11
City Beach Oval (Lower) 
U11 Girls Silver 16 20 Mar 21 Wembley Silver
2/102(cc)  
def Coolbinia
9/85(cc)  J Morton-Bourne 3/19 L Westcott 2/15
Forrest Park (Forrest Park (Grass)) 
U11 Girls Gold 16 20 Mar 21 Wembley Gold
3/136(cc)  
def CN Perry
9/104(cc) S Jordaan 25*  O Stegena 2/13 M Hatch 2/16
Forrest Park (Forrest Park (East)) 
U11 Girls White 16 20 Mar 21 Bedford
7/84(cc)  
def by Wembley White
3/156(cc)  
Shearn Park 
U11 Girls Purple 16 20 Mar 21 Scarborough
11/76(cc)  S Ferguson 4/5 L McCarthy 3/5 I Vucic 2/15
def by Wembley Purple
4/146(cc) S Ferguson 29*  S Drakeford 3/13
Yuluma Park 
U13 Girls Gold 16 1 Apr 21 Bedford Green
v Wembley Gold
 
U13 Girls Silver 16 20 Mar 21 Guildford Grammar
4/108  A Summers 2/4
def by Wembley Silver
2/110(cc)  
Guildford Grammar School (West Flats) 
U10 Red 16 20 Mar 21 Wembley Red
14/137(cc)  J Stockdale 3/6 M Blake 3/19
def by Scarborough Silver
6/156(cc)  
Henderson Park 1 
U10 Green 16 20 Mar 21 Wembley Green
9/137(cc)  G Babon 4/9
v Swanbourne White
9/155  Q Paulsen 3/10 N Kroschel 2/18
Swanbourne Primary (Swanbourne Primary North) 
U10 Purple 16 20 Mar 21 Scarborough White
8/115(cc)  J Bredell 2/9
def by Wembley Purple
5/137(cc)  O Savietto 3/5
Karrinyup Reserve 
U10 Orange 16 20 Mar 21 Wembley Orange
10/164(cc)  J Ross 2/14 H Davison 2/17
def Wembley Yellow
13/129(cc)  H Morphett 4/15 W Syminton 3/7 D Massey 2/5
Henderson Park 3 
U10 Blue 16 20 Mar 21 Scarborough Blue
5/171(cc)  A Loftus-Hills 2/13
def Wembley Blue
11/95  A Stewart 2/4 H Hayes 2/4
Karrinyup Primary School  
U10 Silver 16 21 Mar 21 Wembley Silver
7/136(cc) J D 33*  A Seddon 2/9 K Rout 2/16
def Subiaco Marist White
4/135(cc)  
Henderson Park 3 
U10 Silver 16 1 Apr 25 Wembley Silver
v Subiaco Marist Black
 
U10 Gold 16 21 Mar 21 Wembley Gold
6/112(dec)  
v Subiaco Marist Black
5/155(cc)  
Henderson Park 1 
U10 Grey 16 1 Apr 25 Wembley Grey
15/130(cc)  D Parker 2/5 R Webber 2/6 O Klobas 2/11
tied Wembley Black
10/130(cc)  M Michael 3/10 L Suares 2/9
 
U10 White 16 21 Mar 21 Scarborough Black
8/110(cc)  S Hathrill 4/3
def by Wembley White
6/200(cc) R Merenda 40* H Smitheringale 37*  
Karrinyup Primary School  
U11 Red 16 21 Mar 21 CN Swanny Stingers
7/176(cc) C Burt 33*  O Pigott 3/25
def Wembley Red
9/160(cc) O Pigott 26*  C Cooney 5/10
Scotch College (Gamble Oval) 
U11 Khaki 16 21 Mar 21 CN Crusaders
5/135(cc)  
def by Wembley Khaki
6/166(cc) F Patel 31*  
John XXIII East 1 
U11 Black 16 21 Mar 21 CN Panthers
12/104(cc)  P Raj 2/9 A Shaikh 2/13
def by Wembley Black
3/162(cc) H Mccombie 26*  
Mount Claremont Oval 
U11 Khaki 16 1 Apr 25 Wembley Khaki
v Wembley Orange
 
U11 Aqua 16 21 Mar 21 Wembley Aqua
8/184(cc) NJ Maroni 35* CW John 32*  H Thomas 2/27
def Wembley Green
10/112(cc)  CW John 4/11 D Johnson 3/17 NJ Maroni 2/10
Luketina  
U11 Purple 16 20 Mar 21 Swanbourne
10/111(cc)  T Dwyer 3/7 A Mearns Jeffrey 3/7 J Hopps 2/11
def by Wembley Purple
7/194(cc) J Matzelle 37* T Dwyer 33*  H Airey 2/24 E Zafiris 2/26
Swanbourne Reserve () 
U11 White 16 20 Mar 21 Wembley White
9/111(cc)  M Purvey 3/14
def by Wembley Blue
5/203(cc) S Wright 28*  H Campion 3/21
Henderson Park 4 
U11 Navy 16 20 Mar 21 Wembley Navy
6/159(cc) H Mccombie 31* K KHULLAR 26*  O James 2/5
def Wembley Gold
10/112(cc)  O Wilson 4/29 K KHULLAR 2/12
Henderson Park 2 
U12 Aqua 10 30 Jan 21 Wembley Aqua
2/215(cc) M Nelson 39* J Morton-Bourne 35* J Holmes 33*  R Naveed 2/24
def Scarborough Silver
20  J Holmes 2/1 O John 2/4
Rosalie Park (North) 
U12 Green 10 30 Jan 21 CN Pirates
def by Wembley Green
John XXIII East 1 
U12 Yellow 10 30 Jan 21 Wembley Yellow
36  T Kadri 3/2
def by Wembley Red
5/198(cc) G Giltrow 50* B Strang 42 S Irving 29*  H Liddell 2/19 P Offer 2/42
City Beach Oval (Lower) 
U12 Blue 10 30 Jan 21 Scarborough White
9/154 B Fowler 50  M Shoebridge 2/7
def Wembley Blue
5/133(cc)  M Kably 2/21
Yuluma Park 
U12 Black 10 1 Apr 21 Wembley Black
v Wembley Yellow
 
U13 Gold GF 27 Mar 21 Subiaco Marist Blue
121 L Robinson 31*  E Gaspar 3/5 T Ko 2/9
def Wembley Gold
118 H Cash 26  
Selby Park  
U14 Red SF 13 Mar 21 CN Strikers
7/141 E Kerr 34 A King 28 C Parker 26*  M Ryan 2/14
def Wembley Red
138 P Munt 45*  A King 4/14 E Cooper 2/23
David Cruikshank Reserve 
U17 SF 7 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Noranda
2/116 CJ Gault 33*  MM Crocker 2/8
def Wembley
108 J Woolfe 49  RC Szewczuk 3/13 DM Horrigan 3/18 H Pannu 2/4
Deschamp Reserve 
Under 16s 7 14 Feb 21
21 Feb 21
Wembley
v BYE
 
U15 Blue SF 14 Mar 21 Wembley Blue
138 I Comber 32* M Vijayaraghavan 31 Z Palmer 25  TJ Zinni 2/8
def by Bedford
8/177(cc) NJ Gordon 37 A Bradley-Moore 26  N Siciliano 2/8
McLean Park 
U16 GF 28 Mar 21 Wembley
6/102  T Shead 2/21
def Leederville Black
100 J De Santis 38  MJ Beattie 3/12 T Hopwood 2/1 R Sermon 2/9
Pat Goodridge (Synthetic) 
U14 Black SF 13 Mar 21 Wembley Black
7/78(cc)  J Stubbs 2/4 L Hulm 2/8
def by Wembley Green
4/83(dec) J Stubbs 39*  
McLean Park 
orange SF 29 Jan 21 Wembley Orange
10/103  D Gleeson 2/7 J Knapton 2/9
def by Leederville Gold
7/119(cc) A Motherwell 31*  J Hart 2/6 N Kalia 2/19
Britannia Reserve (West) 
blue SF 29 Jan 21 Coolbinia-Leederville
5/112(cc)  
def Wembley Blue
103 I Comber 26* M Vijayaraghavan 25  S Cilemanoff 2/14 I Chopra 2/17
Britannia Reserve (North) 
U12 Black 10 30 Jan 21 Wembley Black
5/98(cc)  
def by CN Knights
3/171(cc) R Hannah 57*  M Patel 2/12
City Beach Oval (Upper) 
GU15 Green 13 6 Mar 21 Coolbinia-West Perth JCC Blue
7/33(cc)  A Bowman 3/0
def by Wembley Districts JCC Green
3/87(cc)  
Robertsbridge Res (Robertsbridge Road Reserve) 
GU15 Gold 13 6 Mar 21 Wembley Districts Junior CC Gold
5/126(cc) H Yoong 27* O Pearcey 27*  L Watson 2/15
def Whitfords JCC U15 Girls White
7/107(cc) C Bartholomew 50*  K Gower 2/6
Pat Goodridge Reserve (Synthetic) 
ICL 10 7 Mar 21 Joondalup-Kinross Junior
4/143 M Meyer 35*  
def Wembley Districts Junior
15/58(cc)  M Meyer 5/2 L Gordon 3/4 C O'Donoghue 3/12 A Hammond 3/13
WACA Ground 
U13 Girls Gold 16 20 Mar 21 Subiaco Marist
11/104(cc) S Martin 32*  Z Burgess 3/8 S Dempsey 3/18 J Rodrigues 2/9
def by Wembley Gold
7/133(cc)  G Mason 5/13
Wembley Downs PS (Wembley Downs PS) 
U11 Orange 16 21 Mar 21 CN Cricketers
6/127  O Edwards 2/6 C Phyland 2/25
def Wembley Orange
4/126(cc)  
David Cruikshank Reserve 
U10 Black 16 21 Mar 21 Wembley Black
6/149(cc)  J Bluntish 2/12 M Cumberworth 2/28
def Subiaco Marist Navy
7/99(cc) J Bluntish 25*  R Webber 2/9
Henderson Park 4 
U10 Grey 16 21 Mar 21 Wembley Grey
3/198(cc) F Watt 37* L Suares 25*  
def Balcatta JCC
10/94(cc)  D Porter 3/15 A Teichert 2/12
Henderson Park 2