Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
ICL 8 21 Feb 21 Bateman Junior
v Wembley Districts Junior
Windermere Park 
U12 Grey 13 21 Feb 21 Subiaco Marist White
6/103(cc)  F Jost 2/8
def by Wembley Grey
8/125(cc) L Vanyai 29  W Murphy 3/10
Sheldrake Reserve 
U11 Girls Silver 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Silver
v BYE
 
U11 Girls Gold 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Gold
11/74(cc)  S Ferguson 4/4 L McCarthy 2/11
def by Wembley Purple
3/116(cc)  
Forrest Park (Forrest Park (Grass)) 
U11 Girls White 13 20 Feb 21 Bedford
8/83(cc)  P Roberts 2/7
v Wembley White
3/143(cc)  O Johnston 2/21
DeLacey Reserve 
U13 Girls Gold 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Gold
5/147(cc)  
def Guildford Grammar
11/105(cc)  O Murray 3/7 J Ritchie 2/4
Henderson Park 4 
U13 Girls Silver 13 20 Feb 21 Leederville
4/132  A Summers 2/10
def Wembley Silver
9/87(cc)  P Valvasori 3/8 K Gooch 2/10
Britannia Reserve (Central) 
U10 Blue 13 20 Feb 21 Swanbourne Blue
12/98(cc)  O Griffiths 2/6 T Patrick 2/11
def by Wembley Blue
8/157(cc)  W Bingham 2/16 C Sanders 2/17
Swanbourne Reserve () 
U10 Green 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Green
10/133(cc)  L Frost 3/23
def by Scarborough White
8/176(cc) J Hollick 25*  A Malins 3/12 A Valvi 2/31
Henderson Park 1 
U10 Orange 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Orange
10/151(cc)  S Shanahan 3/15 T Warburton-Burns 2/12
def by Wembley Red
13/183(cc)  W Syminton 5/21 D Mepani 2/26
Henderson Park 3 
U10 Purple 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Purple
7/155  J Ross 2/4
def Wembley Yellow
15/100(cc)  N Gregory 3/10 J Bredell 3/19 J Smith 2/2
Henderson Park 2 
U10 Grey 13 21 Feb 21 Subiaco Marist Black
3/201(cc)  D Porter 2/20
def Wembley Grey
13/98(cc)  L Gondariya 2/11
Empire Reserve 
U10 White 13 21 Feb 21 Wembley White
8/178(cc)  K Finn 3/23 C Tout 2/24
def Wembley Silver
11/135(cc) C Tout 27*  R Merenda 3/1 H Smitheringale 3/5 O Trillingkirkwood 3/7
Henderson Park 1 
U10 Gold 13 21 Feb 21 Wembley Gold
17/113(cc)  R Webber 6/4 J Coombe 4/5 D Parker 2/3 K Raubenheimer 2/12
def by Wembley Black
11/174(cc)  A Weaver 3/7 J Mace 2/21
Henderson Park 2 
U11 Green 13 21 Feb 21 Wembley Green
5/114(cc)  F Howard 2/11 M Whittome 2/15
def CN Fireballs
5/80(cc)  
City Beach Oval (Lower) 
U11 Red 13 21 Feb 21 Wembley Red
10/121(cc) M Haynes 27*  L Gale 2/0 A Pyefinch 2/10 L Kirkbride 2/17
def by CN Swanny Crickets
6/148(cc)  
Swanbourne Primary South 
U11 Orange 13 21 Feb 21 Wembley Orange
6/157(cc)  
def Leederville
19/116(cc) E Donnelly 28*  B Haywood 4/17 E Bellerby 3/6 E Allan 3/9 K Botsis 3/11
Henderson Park 3 
U11 Black 13 21 Feb 21 Wembley Black
11/132(cc)  W Carmichael 2/8
def by CN Dragons
5/150(cc)  
Henderson Park 4 
U11 Aqua 13 21 Feb 21 Wembley Aqua
14/156(cc) CW John 26*  T Kitchen; 3/15 F Kavanagh 3/22 R Brodie-Hall 2/13
def CN Crusaders
11/139(cc)  M Blewitt 4/14 CW John 2/5
Swanbourne Primary South 
U11 Khaki 13 21 Feb 21 Wembley Khaki
7/174(cc) F Patel 28*  J BRENNAN 3/22 D Gandy 2/19
def Subiaco Marist Blue
9/164(cc)  A Richardson 3/13 B Pidgeon 2/5 M Easton 2/10
City Beach Oval (Lower) 
U11 White 13 20 Feb 21 Scarborough Gold
8/139(cc)  L Humberstone 2/21
def by Wembley White
7/146(cc) T Willis 31*  
Robinson Reserve 
U11 Blue 13 20 Feb 21 Scarborough Green
15/72(cc)  C Upson 2/4 c williams 2/7 J Kee 2/9
def by Wembley Blue
4/202(cc) c williams 30*  
Yuluma Primary School  
U11 Gold 13 20 Feb 21 Swanbourne
5/77(cc)  F Westcott 2/8
def by Wembley Gold
4/160(cc)  
Allen Park (Synthetic) 
U11 Navy 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Navy
17/114(cc)  T Dwyer 4/6 J Matzelle 4/9 J Hopps 3/5 A Mearns Jeffrey 2/15
def by Wembley Purple
7/195(cc) T Dwyer 25*  
Henderson Park 4 
U12 Aqua 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Aqua
5/144(cc) M Nelson 32*  T Holywell 3/4
def Wembley Blue
6/107(cc)  M Black 2/11
Jolimont Primary School 
U12 Black 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Black
152 M Patel 39 F Patel 33  A Allison 2/10 T Jordan 2/18
def Wembley Red
7/134(cc)  F Patel 3/7
Swanbourne Primary South 
U12 Red 13 1 Apr 25 Wembley Red
v Wembley Yellow
 
U12 Green 13 20 Feb 21 CN Woodpeckers
3/106(cc)  
def Wembley Green
85  M McGLASHAN 3/17 T Walsh 2/16
Mount Claremont Oval 
U13 Black 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Black
7/154 J Maxwell 61*  C Bedbrook 2/6 J Finn 2/20
def CN Heat
76  C Buckels 3/4 R Moore 2/10 A Watson 2/11
Forrest Park (Forrest Park (West)) 
U13 Green 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Green
111 H Johnson 31*  S Sathy 3/8 C Trovarello 2/13
def by Scarborough Gold
3/180(cc) A Abbonizio 49* C Trovarello 28*  P McNeil 2/27
Luketina  
U13 Gold 13 20 Feb 21 Subiaco Marist Maroon
8/139(cc)  HR Ryan 3/20
def by Wembley Gold
6/145(cc) J Carlson 49* HR Ryan 48*  M Pyne 2/5
Newman Lower 
U13 Brown 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Brown
6/169(cc) O Willis 26 D Richards 25*  C O'Dea 2/12
def Subiaco Marist White
8/81(cc)  O Willis 3/3 S Vijaybharath 2/5
City Beach Oval (Upper) 
U13 Blue 13 20 Feb 21 Wembley Blue
104  F McGreal 3/10
def by CN Tigers
5/111(cc) M Lough 26*  B Jacob 2/14
Forrest Park (Forrest Park (East)) 
U14 Red 12 20 Feb 21 Wembley Red
5/186(cc) D Brandis 60* S Minchin 32  K Reading 2/5 S Lough 2/18
def CN Smashing Tigers
67  D Gloriod 3/11 M Ryan 2/1
McLean Park 
U14 Black 12 20 Feb 21 CN Strikers
2/290(cc) E Kerr 61* A Kavanagh 58* A King 54* C Parker 52  
def Wembley Black
4/116(cc)  
David Cruikshank Reserve 
U14 Green 12 20 Feb 21 Scarborough Black
9/195(cc) C Harber-Connell 51* J Ahmad 32 S Carr 26*  F Pay 3/25 I Thomas 2/17 J Lourens 2/29
def Wembley Green
73  J Ahmad 5/0 J Cattalini 3/1
Karrinyup Reserve 
U17 10 14 Feb 21
21 Feb 21
Wembley
84  C Perry 4/5 R Colquhoun 3/13
def by Coolbinia
173 C Perry 54* V Yiannakis 33*  B Just 4/14
Pat Goodridge (Synthetic) 
Under 16s 7 14 Feb 21
21 Feb 21
Wembley
v BYE
 
U15 Orange 12 21 Feb 21 Wembley Orange
6/178(cc) LC Clayton 44 J Hart 31* J Haywood 30* N Kalia 27  E Broun 2/6
def Coolbinia-Leederville
10/115 S Cilemanoff 31*  S Khan 2/6 A Kikeros 2/8
McLean Park 
U15 Blue 12 21 Feb 21 Wembley Blue
8/145(cc) A Ayachit 31*  U Parker 3/21 OI Enman 3/24
def Mt Lawley-Inglewood
7/131(cc) S McLean 34 U Parker 25  
City Beach Oval (Upper) 
U16 12 21 Feb 21 Wembley
5/143(cc) T Hopwood 25*  
def CN Tigers
10/109(cc)  T Hopwood 3/13 MJ Beattie 2/10
Luketina  
GU15 Green 12 20 Feb 21 BYE
Wembley Districts JCC Green
 
GU15 Gold 12 20 Feb 21 Wembley Districts Junior CC Gold
5/98(cc) I Row Mansbridge 29*  
def by Mt Lawley-Inglewood/Bassendean JCC
7/103(cc) R Farr 33 VL Keen 26*  O Pearcey 2/4 E Beattie 2/11
Pat Goodridge Reserve (Synthetic) 
orange SF 29 Jan 21 Wembley Orange
10/103  D Gleeson 2/7 J Knapton 2/9
def by Leederville Gold
7/119(cc) A Motherwell 31*  J Hart 2/6 N Kalia 2/19
Britannia Reserve (West) 
blue SF 29 Jan 21 Coolbinia-Leederville
5/112(cc)  
def Wembley Blue
103 I Comber 26* M Vijayaraghavan 25  S Cilemanoff 2/14 I Chopra 2/17
Britannia Reserve (North) 
U12 Yellow 13 20 Feb 21 Scarborough White
7/161(cc) C Young 27*  A De Silva 2/16
def Wembley Yellow
91  
Bennett Park